FAQs Complain Problems

Elected Officials

Photo Name Designation Phone
Bris Bahadur Rai Ward Secretary 9816353475
Bibek Neupane Engineer 9849576993
Ganesh Neupane Ward President 9842514880
Hom Narayan Sapkota Sub Engineer 9842215018/9812318811
Indira Khatioda Khanal Executive Member
Ganesh Kumar Limbu Sub Engineer 9842076582
Ajaya Shah Officer 6th level
Dhan Bahadur Tamang Ward President 9842453908 / 029-410037
Nar Bdr Shrestha Helth Officer 7th 9852051778
Mani raj Khatri ward member ९८४२१९४६८०
Bharat Kumar Khatri Mayor 9842106755
Nar Bahadur Raut Ward Secretary 9842111858
Dipendra Chaulagain Accountant 9860125632
Tikaram Tamang Ward President 9842106718
Muna Shrestha Deputy Mayor 029570131
Punya Prashad Niraula Amin 9819099633
Kiran Prasad Dhakal Chief Administrative Officer 9852077111
Netra Bahadur Dangi Ward President 9842106875
Himal Dhakal HA 9842193887
Surya Kiran Bhandari Program Co-ordinator 9852051408

Pages